Welcome to my Shitty little Profile ☺️ Just a casual anime watcher..... Who believes in SUBJECTIVITY..... That's a rare thing in this community or so that's what I would have said if i was a liar
My offensive tier list (one of the most effective ways to get under a weeb's skin)
Correction: Kill la Kill should be on high tier 😤
Btw I want to take out my frustration first so please bear with me. Fuck you Instagram I will never ever forget about ur shitty guidelines, Removed my account for dumbfuck reasons, fking kys faggots. Fuck Meta, Fuck that Lizard, Fuck One Piece, Fuck Everything
"Elitists ruined such a beautiful anime like Hunter x Hunter, That's why I hate those faggots, they should go ahead and do this world a favor by just..... Ughhhh"
Kurapika happy:)
Kurapika sad/angry;(
My personal favorite anime is Ghost in the Shell 1995
My personal favorite manga is Parasyte 1989
MY ANIME CRITERIA: Anime must have a complete story to be included in my top 10
MY MANGA CRITERIA: Manga must have a complete story with English Translated Volumes to be Included in my top 10
My favorite anime in general not in particular order
1. Ghost in the Shell 1995/Stand Alone Complex
2. Hunter x Hunter 2011/1998 Anime/1998 Manga
3. Parasyte the Maxym
4. Perfect Blue
5. Monster Anime
6. Welcome to the NHK anime
7. Rurouni Kenshin OVA/TV
8. Fullmetal Alchemist 2003
9. Neon Genesis Evangelion/End of Evangelion
10. Fruit Basket 2001
11. Haibane Renmei
12. Gungrave
13. Nana 2006
14. Higurashi When they cry
15. Kino no tabi: the beautiful world
16. Kaiji Ultimate Survivor Anime
17. Princess Tutu
18. Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
19. Full Metal Panic
20. Revolutionary girl Utena
21. Princess Mononoke
22. Rose of Versailles
23. Psycho Pass
24. Berserk 1997
25. Monogatari Series
26. Trigun
27. Azumanga Daioh
28. Samurai Champloo
29. House of five leaves
30. Maison Ikkoku
My personal favourite manga in general
1. Parasyte
2. Nausicaa of the valley of the wind
3. Hunter x Hunter("Togashi's art is trash"🤓 like stfu and read the manga, instead of yapping)
4. Genshiken
5. Blade of the Immortal
6. Nana
7. Gunnm
8. Rose of Versailles
My ranking system 10- My all time favorites 9- Great anime but with some flaws or not up to my standards 8- really good but not my favorite 7- pretty decent 6- above average 5- mediocre series 4- awful 3- Really Really awful 2. Absolute cancer 1. I freaking hate it
Oh wow, glad you like EWS! I see you have Blue Velvet in your favourites! That is a very good movie which I like a lot too. Although my dad went to see it when it first came out, but he walked out halfway through, he was so shocked by it xD
Hiya! Thanks for the friend request! \(^∇^)/ Cool favourites btw
I am actually Australian! But my mother is Thai and she grew up with Doraemon on TV in Thailand. Then when I was little, she showed it to me. But I can see why you think I’m Indian haha - I heard Doraemon’s pretty popular there as well.
Damn 2017 what a throwback xd back when the economy still wasn't in the gutter and we had hope for the future 🥲 but I don't miss being 14 for sure and wouldn't go back for anything. Thank you for the comment, I would have forgotten I had this account still xd
Hmm. Could change but probably Sakura Aya. She's not the greatest in ring worker. (Obviously this is stardom which is pretty ass tbh..) but I like her she's not bad
Your list is also goated my guy. Rose of Versailles imo is the best shojo anime and it's also the only anime that I've watched twice from the first to the final episode.
I believe that my reviews in both those cases very eloquently extrapolate on why I didn't like them.
Cowboy Bebop, GITS Stand Alone Complex, Blake's 7, Classic Doctor Who, Star Trek especially Next Gen but any series in the franchise is better than LOTGH except for maybe Discovery which might be as bad. Farscape, Babylon 5, Outlaw Star, Angel Links, Lost Universe, Ergo Proxy, Psycho Pass, Last Exile, Bubblegum Crisis. I would also say Code Geass is vastly superior personally.
All Comments (384) Comments
I am actually Australian! But my mother is Thai and she grew up with Doraemon on TV in Thailand. Then when I was little, she showed it to me. But I can see why you think I’m Indian haha - I heard Doraemon’s pretty popular there as well.
Thanks! I like your Hana Kimura pfp too!
Cowboy Bebop, GITS Stand Alone Complex, Blake's 7, Classic Doctor Who, Star Trek especially Next Gen but any series in the franchise is better than LOTGH except for maybe Discovery which might be as bad. Farscape, Babylon 5, Outlaw Star, Angel Links, Lost Universe, Ergo Proxy, Psycho Pass, Last Exile, Bubblegum Crisis. I would also say Code Geass is vastly superior personally.