Sports on TV in Las Vegas
May 25, 2024 - 10:55 pm
Three-game planner
Aces, WNBA
■ Wednesday: at Minnesota, 5 p.m., Fox, NBAtv, SSSEN, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
■ Friday: at Atlanta, 4:30 p.m., ION, KKGK (1340 AM, 98.9 FM)
■ June 5: at Dallas, 5 p.m., Fox, NBAtv, SSSEN, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
Aviators, Pacific Coast League
Radio: KRLV-AM (920)
■ Sunday: at Tacoma, 1:35 p.m.
■ Tuesday: vs. Sugar Land, 7:05 p.m.
■ Wednesday: vs. Sugar Land, 7:05 p.m.
Lights FC, United Soccer League
■ Saturday: vs. Phoenix, 7:30 p.m.
■ June 8: vs. Miami, 7:30 p.m.
■ June 14: at Loudoun, 4 p.m.
Knight Hawks, Indoor Football League
Radio: KLAV-AM (1230)
■ Saturday: vs. Northern Arizona, 6 p.m.
■ June 8: at Sioux Falls, 5 p.m.
■ June 15: at Duke City, 5 p.m.
Sunday’s TV/radio highlights
BASEBALL
MLB: L.A. Dodgers at Cincinnati, 9 a.m. *SNLA
NCAA: ACC final, 9 a.m. ESPN2, ACCN
NCAA: AAC final, 9 a.m. ESPNews
MLB: Milwaukee at Boston, 10:30 a.m. MLBN
MLB: San Francisco at N.Y. Mets, 10:30 a.m. *NBCBA
NCAA: Conference USA final, 11 a.m. CBSSN
NCAA: SEC final, noon ESPN2, SECN
NCAA: Big Ten final, noon BTN
MiLB: Aviators at Tacoma, noon KRLV-AM (920)
MLB: Houston at Oakland, 1 p.m. *NBCCA
MLB: Cleveland at L.A. Angels, 1 p.m. BALW
MLB: N.Y. Yankees at San Diego, 1 p.m. YurView-379, *694-3, KLUC-FM (98.5 HD2)
MLB: Miami at Arizona, 1 p.m. YurView-14, *686-3
MLB: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis, 4 p.m. ESPN, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)
BASKETBALL
MBA: Championship, 4 p.m. CBSSN
NBA playoffs: Minnesota at Dallas, Game 3, 5 p.m. TNT
WNBA: Dallas at Los Angeles, 6 p.m. SPTSN
FOOTBALL
UFL: D.C. at Memphis, 11:30 a.m. Fox
GOLF
PGA: Charles Schwab Challenge, 10 a.m. TGC
PGA: Charles Schwab Challenge, noon CBS
Champions: KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, noon TGC
Champions: KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, 1 p.m. KSNV-3
HOCKEY
IIHF bronze: Sweden vs. Canada, 6 a.m. NHLN
IIHF gold: Switzerland vs. Czech Republic, 11 a.m. NHLN
NHL playoffs: N.Y. Rangers at Florida, Game 3, noon ABC, KLAV-AM (1230)
Memorial Cup: Saginaw vs. Drummondville, 4:30 p.m. NHLN
MOTOR SPORTS
MotoGP: Gran Premi Monster Energy de Catalunya, 7:30 a.m. truTV
IndyCar: Indianapolis 500, 9:30 a.m. NBC
NASCAR Cup: Coca-Cola 600, 3 p.m. Fox
RUGBY
MLR: San Diego at Los Angeles, 3 p.m. FS1
SOFTBALL
NCAA: Super regional, 11 a.m. ESPN
NCAA: Super regionals, 1 p.m. ESPN, ESPNU
NCAA: Super regional, 3 p.m. ESPNU
NCAA: Super regional, 4:30 p.m. ESPN2
NCAA: Super regional, 6:30 p.m. ESPN2
TENNIS
French Open: First round, 5 a.m. BALW
French Open: First round, 10 a.m. TTC
French Open: First round, 2 a.m. Monday TTC
*DirecTV only